a complete source for all the news, schedules, and stats of Long Beach Wrestling
All-County

LONG BEACH WRESTLING ALL-COUNTY WRESTLERS
PLACES 2ND-6TH
1979-2016

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

2016- Joe Giorlando
2016- Matt Maquet***
2016-Jeffrey Alvarez
2016- Charlie Spada***
2016- Elijah Rodriguez
2015-Mark Rivera
2016- Pablo Mariinez
2016- John Colletti
2015-Charlie Spada
2015- Tyreek Bromley***
2015- Matt Maquet
2015- Matt Maquet
2015- Tyrese Byron
2015- Marc Paez
2012- Oral Allen
2012- Steven Sewkumar 2013- Alan Teemer 2010- Oral Allen
2012- Krisha Sewkumar***
2012- Jaemon Connelly
2009- Edisson Tigre

2011- Mark Raghunandan***

2011- Edisson-Tigre Borja

2008- John Khoury

2010- Dylan Palacio***

2010- Oliver Astone

2005- Julian Fontaine

2010- Edisson Tigre

2010- Adam D’Auguste

2003- P.J. Gillespie

2010- Nick Khoury

2010- Matt Gray

2003- Mark Kosta

2010- Krishna Sewkumar

2006- Gonzalo Farina

2003- Tom Murphy

2009- Erik Walordy

2006- Dane Davis

2002- Stephen Jones

2007- Dane Davis***

2001- Mike Jimenez

1998- Geoffrey Hampton

2005- Eduardo Delgado

2000- Wayne Hoffman

1998- Salvador Cruz

2004- Julian Fontaine

2000- Aaron Weiss

1998- Bobby Calabrese

2003- Deone Williams

1999- Geoffrey Hampton

1995- Jon Alarcon

2002- Jose Rodriguez

1996- Donielle Warren

1994- Phil Klein

2001- Kmar Wilder

1996- Anson Duncan

1994- Brian Haggerty

2001- Colin Camac

1995- Kevin Haggerty

1993- Josh Margolis

1999- Salvador Cruz

1994- Nelson Henao

1992- Jamal Campbell

1997- Natovich Tomasino

1994- Mark Bennett

1992- Greg Glenday

1996- Doug Henao

1991- Jesse Young

1992- James Smith

1995- Doug Henao

1991- Lakei Evans

1992- Barry Weed

1995- Brian Haggerty

1991- Paul Weremeckl

1990- Melvin Lindsey-Lewis

1993- Jamie Brodsky

1989- John Anfossi

1990- John Anfossi

1991- John Paul Posada

1988- Damian Garcia

1990- Bill Whittaker

1991- Melvin Lindsey-Lewis

1988- Darrel Glover

1988- Kenny Garcia

1991- Billy Whittaker

1988- Vinny Deale

1988- John Adwar

1990- Jamal Campbell

1988- Charles Davis

1987- Rich Sofield

1987- Alex Teran

1985- Richard Santana

1986- Dom DiGiorgio

1986- James Graham

1983- R. Velez

1985- Ron Malone

1985- Gino Castellano

1983- Luis Palacio

1984- Mike Caracci

1984- Gino Castellano

1982- Al Posada

1984- Richard Doctor

1983- Ron Malone


1984- Ron Malone

1983- Kelvin Butts


1984- Trace Mebane

1982- Leo Palacio


1983- Mike Caracci

1981- Sylvester Lake


1983- Larry Stephens

1980- Sylvester Lake


1983- Rodney Nellums

1979- Philomen Smith


1981- Herbie Valentin



1980- Leo Palacio










*** Wildcard Selection to NYS Tournament
5TH and 6th Place- Continue to scroll down.

                  5th Place

6th Place

2016- Brandon DeVivio
2015- Sean Bourne
2014- Keith Wildstein
2012- Peter Amabile
2016- Dylan Martinsen
2016- Gregg Wildstein
2012- Freddy Medina

2009- Adam D’Auguste

2009- Nick Khoury

2004- Eduardo Delgado

2004- Anthony Piazza

2003- Sandeep Kumar

2003- Matt Jordan

2002- Deone Williams

2003- Tommy Moriarity

1999- Aaron Weiss

2001- Taureen Nicholas

1998- Tom Llewellyn

2000- Colin Camac

1998- Jonathan Masa

1997- Jonathan Masa

1996- Jon Alarcon

1997- Billy Sofield

1996- Wayne Portee

1996- Jonathan Masa

1995- Phil Klein

1996- Jamie Brodsky

1994- Akil Coad

1994- Doug Henao

1993- Akil Coad

1994- Josh Margolis

1993- Phil Klein

1992- Jamie Brodsky

1993- Brian Haggerty

1991- Greg Glenday

1992- Scott Lewis

1990- Albe Garcia

1991- Barry Weed

1990- Lakei Evans

1987- Dom DiGiorgio

1987- Charles Davis

1986- Damian Garcia

1987- James Mooney

1986- Tony LaPenna

1984- Richard Santana

1985- Martin Mooney

1980- Brad Green

1984- George Franco

1980- Karron

1982- Luis Palacio


 
Long Beach Wrestling
18X Nassau County Champions
2X N.Y.S. Champions