a complete source for all the news, schedules, and stats of Long Beach Wrestling
League Champions

LEAGUE/QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

2016- Jeffrey Alvarez

2016- Mark Rivera

2016- Thomas Rutherig

2016- Tyreek Bromley

2016- Joe Giorlando

2016- Gregg Wildstein

2016- Tyrese Byron

2016- Charlie Spada

2016- John Colletti

2016- Jacori Teemer

2016- Matt Maquet

2016- Pablo Martinez

2015- Mark Rivera

2015- Tyreek Bromley

2015- Marc Paez

2015- Tyrese Byron

2015- Charlie Spada

2015- Matt Maquet

2015- Jacori Teemer

2014- Jacori Teemer- Most Pins

2014- Matt Maquet

2014- Keith Wildstein

2014- Tyreek Bromley

2012- Steven Sewkumar

2012- Mark Raghunandan

2012- Oral Allen

2012- Freddy Medina

2012- Liam Fitzpatrick

2012- Dylan Palacio

2011- Steven Sewkumar

2011- Mark Raghunandan- Outstanding Wrestler

2011- Oral Allen- Most Pins

2011- Edisson Tigre-Borja

2011- Dylan Palacio

2011- Adam DeJesus

2011- Joshua Lopez


2010- Mark Raghunandan

2010- Oral Allen

2010- Edisson Tigre-Borja- Most Pins

2010- Nick Khoury - Outstanding Wrestler

2010- Dylan Palacio

2010- Adam D’Auguste

2010- Dequan Simmons

2009- Oral Allen

2009- Dylan Palacio

2009- Adam D’Auguste

2009- Erik Walordy

2008- John Khoury

2007- John Khoury

2007- Danny Mitthauer

2007- Dane Davis

2007- Tyler McBride

2007- P.J. Gillespie – Outstanding Wrestler and Most Pins

2007- Eduardo Delgado

2007- Tim McCormack

2006- P.J. Gillespie – Most Pins

2006- Dane Davis

2006- Eduardo Delgado- Outstanding Wrestler

2006- Gonzalo Farina

2006- Tim McCormack

2005- P.J. Gillespie

2005- Julian Fontaine

2005- Eduardo Delgado

2005- Basil Donato

2004- P.J. Gillespie

2004- Anthony Piazza

2004- Eduardo Delgado

2004- Tommy Moriarity

2004- Jose Rodriguez

2004- Cesar Castillo

2004- Jorge Herrerra

2003- Sandeep Kumar

2003- Tommy Moriarity

2003- Deone Williams

2003- Stephen Jones

2003- Jose Rodriguez

2003- Tom Murphy

2003- Mark Kosta

2003- Matt Jordan

2002- Deone Williams

2002- Jose Rodriguez

2001- Kmar Wilder

2001- Derrick Fontaine

2001- Mike Jimenez

2001- Colin Camac

2001- Taureen Nicholas

2000- Derrick Fontaine

2000- Colin Camac

2000- Jonathan Masa

2000- Wayne Hoffman

1999- Salvador Cruz – Outstanding Wrestler

1999- Colin Camac

1999- Jonathan Masa

1999- Fidel Abreu

1999- Aaron Weiss

1999- Geoffrey Hampton

1999- Wayne Hoffman

1998- Salvador Cruz

1998- Tommy Llewellyn

1998- Jonathan Masa

1998- Shane Olivea

1997- Jonathan Masa

1997- Tommy Llewellyn – Outstanding Wrestler

1997- Jon Alarcon

1997- Natovich Tomasino

1997- Kevin Haggerty

1997- Geoffrey Hampton

1996- Jonathan Masa

1996- Doug Henao

1996- Akil Coad

1996- Jon Alarcon

1996- Wayne Portee

1996- Kevin Haggerty

1996- Donielle Warren

1996- Anson Duncan

1995- Doug Henao

1995- Akil Coad

1995- Jamie Brodsky – Outstanding Wrestler

1995- Phil Klein

1995- Kevin Haggerty

1995- Brian Haggerty

1994- Doug Henao

1994- Luis Mislan

1994- Jamie Brodsky

1994- Nelson Henao

1994- Kevin Haggerty

1994- Jason Manta

1994- Brian Haggerty

1994- Matt Bennett

1994- Josh Margolis

1994- Barry Weed

1993- Jamie Brodsky

1993- Nelson Henao

1993- Brian Haggerty

1993- Aldy Teran – Outstanding Wrestler

1993- Josh Margolis

1993- Barry Weed

1992- Jamie Brodsky

1992- Nelson Henao

1992- L. Arteaga

1992- Jamal Campbell

1992- Fred Ippolito

1992- Michael Holland

1992- Aldy Teran

1992- Bryan Cohen

1992- Jimmy Smith

1991- Jesse Young

1991- Jamal Campbell

1991- John-Paul Posada

1991- Michael Holland

1991- Greg Glenday

1991- Melvin Lindsey-Lewis

1991- Jimmy Smith

1991- Billy Whittaker

1990- Albe Garcia

1990- Jamal Campbell

1990- Kenny Garcia

1990- John-Paul Posada

1990- Bernard Valentin

1990- Melvin Lindsey-Lewis

1990- John Anfossi

1990- Bill Whittaker

1989- Kenny Garcia

1989- Joe Lapenna

1989- Allan Teran

1989- Bernard Valentin

1989- Rob Drake

1989- Charles Davis

1988- Kenny Garcia

1988- Alan Velez

1988- Damian Garcia

1988- Allan Teran

1988- Daryl Glover

1988- Alex Teran

1987- Alan Velez

1987- Rich Santana – Outstanding Wrestler

1987- Rob Drake

1987- Rick Sofield

1987- James “Scotty” Graham

1986- Alex Teran

1986- Rich Santana

1986- James “Scotty” Graham

1986- Dominick DiGiorgio

1985- Mike Caracci

1985- Rich Santana

1985- Ron Malone

1985- Jorge Franco

1985- Tony Lapenna

1985- Greg Sofield

1985- Martin Mooney

1985- Gino Castellano

1984- Rich Doctor

1984- Ron Malone

1984- Luis Palacio

1984- Trace Mebane

1984- Martin Mooney

1984- Gino Castellano

1983- Ron Malone

1983- Luis Palacio

1983- Calvin Butts – Outstanding Wrestler

1983- Herbie Valentin

1982- Sylvester Lake

1982- Al Palacio

1982- Leo Palacio

1982- Al Posada

1982- Mike Leonard – Outstanding Wrestler

1981- Sylvester Lake – Most Pins

1981- Al Palacio

1981- Leo Palacio – Outstanding Wrestler

1981- Herbie Valentin

1981- Al Posada

1981- McKenzie

1981- Blighe

1980- Sylvester Lake

1980- Al Palacio

1980- Brad Green

1980- Yungandreas

1980- Leo Palacio

1980- Al Posada

1980- Philoman Smith

1980- Neil Alton

1980- Karron

1979- Al Palacio

1979- Leo Palacio

1979- Philoman Smith

1979- Jung

1979- Neil Alton

1977- Kabelka

1974- Lewis

1973- Norman

1973- Lewis





 
Long Beach Wrestling
18X Nassau County Champions
2X N.Y.S. Champions