a complete source for all the news, schedules, and stats of Long Beach Wrestling
Nassau County Champions

NASSAU COUNTY CHAMPIONS- LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL

67 Champions since 1979- The most of any team in Nassau County!

LONG BEACH


COUNTY CHAMPIONS

NYS FINISH

SHERMAN BROWN


1970


AL PALACIO


1979

4TH NYS

AL PALACIO


1980

1ST NYS

NEIL ALTON


1980

6TH NYS

AL PALACIO


1981

1ST NYS

LEO PALACIO


1981


SYLVESTER LAKE


1982

2ND NYS

AL PALACIO


1982

1ST NYS

HERBIE VALENTIN


1982

2ND NYS

MIKE LEONARD


1982

2ND NYS

HERBIE VALENTIN


1983

4TH NYS

LUIS PALACIO


1984

3RD NYS

MIKE CARACCI


1985

3RD NYS

RICHARD SANTANA


1986

2ND NYS

RICARD SANTANA


1987

1ST NYS

JAMES “SCOTTY” GRAHAM


1987

1ST NYS

ALEX TERAN


1988

6TH NYS

ROBERT DRAKE


1988


ALLAN TERAN


1989


BERNARD VALENTIN


1989


ROBERT DRAKE


1989


CHARLIE DAVIS


1989

3RD NYS

KEN GARCIA


1990

5TH NYS

JOHN-PAUL POSADA


1990


BERNARD VALENTIN


1990

3RD NYS

FRED IPPOLITO


1992


MIKE HOLLAND


1992

5TH NYS

ALDY TERAN


1992


ALDY TERAN


1993

1ST NYS

BARRY WEED


1993


LUIS MISLAN


1994

4TH NYS

BARRY WEED


1994

5TH NYS

AKIL COAD


1995

4TH NYS

AKIL COAD


1996

3RD NYS

KEVIN HAGGERTY


1996

4TH NYS

JON ALARCON


1997


KEVIN HAGGERTY


1997

1ST NYS

JON MASA


1999

3RD NYS

DERRICK FONTAINE


2000

4TH NYS

JON MASA


2000

3RD NYS

DERRICK FONTAINE


2001


STEPHEN JONES


2003


JOSE RODRIGUEZ


2003

6TH NYS

JOSE RODRIGUEZ


2004


TOMMY MORIARTY


2004


P.J GILLESPIE


2004

3RD NYS

P.J. GILLESPIE


2005

3RD NYS

P.J. GILLESPIE


2006

3RD NYS

EDUARDO DELGADO


2006

1ST NYS

P.J. GILLESPIE


2007

1ST NYS

EDUARDO DELGADO


2007

2ND NYS

TIM MCCORMACK


2007


DYLAN PALACIO


2009


MARK RAGHUNANDAN


2010

3RD NYS

DYLAN PALACIO***


2010

4TH NYS

KRISHNA SEWKUMAR


2011

5TH NYS

ADAM DEJESUS


2011

6TH NYS

DYLAN PALACIO


2011

3RD NYS

MARK RAGHUNANDAN***


2011

2ND NYS

DYLAN PALACIO

2012 

1st NYS 

MARK RAGHUNANDAN

2012 

6TH NYS 

KRISHNA SEWKUMAR***
2012 3RD NYS
STEVEN SEWKUMAR
2013 3RD NYS
JACORI TEEMER
2014 1ST NYS
JACORI TEEMER

2015
1ST NYS
JACORI TEEMER

2016
1ST NYS
TYREEK BROMLEY

2016
5TH NYS
SHAWN BOURNE

2016

TYRESE BYRON

2016

CHARLIE SPADA***

2016

MATT MAQUET***

2016
6TH NYS

***=Wildcard Selection to NYS Tourney

 
Long Beach Wrestling
18X Nassau County Champions
2X N.Y.S. Champions